Privacy Policy

Who are we

Our website address: npo-stekloplastic.com.

1. General Provisions

1.1. These Rules are an official document of the NPO Stekloplastic, located at 3-A building, Andreevka village, Solnechnogorsk area, Moscow region, Russia, 141551 (hereinafter referred to as the Site Administration), and determine the procedure for processing and protecting information about individuals using the services of the website  npo-stekloplastic.com (hereinafter referred to as the Site) and its services (hereinafter referred to as Users).

1.2. The purpose of these Rules is to ensure appropriate protection of information about users, including their personal data, from unauthorized access and disclosure.

1.3. Relations related to the collection, storage, dissemination and protection of information about users of the Site are governed by these Rules, other official documents of the Site Administration and the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

1.4. The current version of the Rules, which are a public document, is available to any Internet user. The Site Administration has the right to make changes to these Rules. When making changes to the Rules, the Site Administration notifies users of this by posting a new version of the Rules on the Site at the permanent address npo-stekloplastic.com .

1.5. Using the Site, the User agrees to the terms of these Rules.

1.6. In case of disagreement of the User with the terms of these Rules, the use of the Site and its services should be immediately terminated.

2. Terms of use of the Site

2.1. Providing services for the use of the Site and its services (hereinafter referred to as the Site Services), the Site Administration, acting reasonably and in good faith, considers that the User:

– has all the necessary rights to enable him to use this Site;

– understands that the information on the Site posted by the User about himself, may become available to other users of the Site and Internet users, may be copied and distributed by such users;

– understands that certain types of information transferred to other Users by it cannot be deleted by the User;

– acquainted with these Rules, expresses his agreement with them and assumes the rights and obligations indicated in them.

2.2. The Site Administration does not verify the accuracy of the information received (collected) about users, except when such verification is necessary in order to fulfill the Site Administration’s obligations to the user.

3. The goals of information processing

The Site Administration processes the personal data of Users in order to fulfill the obligations of the Site Administration to Users regarding the use of the Site and its services.

4. Composition of user information

The User’s personal data includes those provided by the Users and the minimum necessary for using the feedback forms on the Site: first name, last name, company name, mobile phone number, email address (or landline phone number).

5. Processing user information

5.1. The processing of personal data is based on the principles of:

– the legality of the purposes and methods of processing personal data;

– good faith;

– compliance of the purposes of processing personal data with the goals previously defined and declared during the collection of personal data, as well as the powers of the Site Administration;

– compliance of the volume and nature of the processed personal data, methods of processing personal data with the purposes of processing personal data;

– inadmissibility of combining databases containing personal data created for incompatible purposes.

5.2. The Site Administration processes the user’s personal data in order to fulfill the contract between the Site Administration and the User for the provision of services. By virtue of Article 6 of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006 No. 152-FZ On Personal Data, a separate consent of the user to the processing of his personal data is not required. By virtue of p. 2 clause 2 of article 22 of the said Law, the Site Administration has the right to process personal data without notifying the authorized body for the protection of the rights of personal data subjects.

5.3. The collection of User’s personal data is carried out on the Site when the User indicates personal data in the form of feedback using the Site’s tools. Personal data provided for in clause 4 of these Rules are provided by the User and are minimally necessary.

5.4. User personal data is stored exclusively on electronic media and processed using automated systems, unless the automated processing of personal data is necessary in connection with the implementation of legal requirements. The storage periods for personal data are set in accordance with applicable law.

5.5. Users personal data is not transferred to any third parties, with the exception of cases expressly provided for by applicable law. The provision of Users personal data at the request of state bodies (local authorities) is carried out in the manner prescribed by law. In order to fulfill the agreement between the User and the Site Administration and provide the User with access to use the Site functionality, the Site Administration develops the services and products provided, develops and implements new services and products, optimizes the quality of services and products, improves the available functionality of the Site and services. To ensure the implementation of these goals, the User agrees to the implementation by the Site Administration in compliance with the applicable legislation of the collection, storage, accumulation, systematization, extraction, comparison, use, filling (clarification) of their data, as well as the receipt and transmission to affiliates and partners of the results of automated processing of such data using various models of information assessment, in the form of integer and / or text values ​​and identifiers corresponding to those specified in the storage wasps evaluation criteria for processing data Site Administration and / or those specified in this paragraph.

5.6. User’s personal data is destroyed when:
a) the removal by the Site Administration of the User’s personal data upon reaching the goal of processing personal data, within the time period established by applicable law;
b) the removal by the Site Administration of personal data upon withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data, within the time period established by applicable law.

6. Rights and obligations of users

Users are entitled to:
a) require the Site Administration to clarify their personal data, to block or destroy them;
b) on the basis of a request to receive information from the Site Administration regarding the processing of his personal data.

7. Cookies

We also use third party cookies without which we would not be able to ensure the conditions required to let you use the third party functional possibilities at our website. Each time you visit this website, the homepage maintenance servers will register the Internet protocol (IP) address of your device, the type of browser, language settings, operating system, Internet service provider (ISP) and date/time stamp. NPO Stekloplastic will use such information only for the purpose of ensuring secure and comfortable operation of the website, as well as for the purposes of generation of internal statistics, i.e. in order to find out more details about the visitor’s operations at the website and to analyse the visitors’ user experience.

For the purposes referred to above, this website uses Google Analytics, Google, Inc. (Google), web analysis service, therefore, the information generated by cookies (including your IP address) will be sent to Google server in USA and will be stored there. For more information on Google Analytics cookies see here.

This website uses the Yandex.Metrica web analytics service provided by the Yandex Oy Limited Company – Moreenikatu 6, 04600 Mantsala, Finland (hereinafter referred to as “Yandex”).

Yandex.Metrica uses “cookies,” small text files placed on users’ computers to analyze user activity.

Information collected by cookies does not reveal your identity, but it can help us to improve our website performance. Information about your use of this website collected by cookies will be transferred to Yandex and stored on Yandex’s server in the EU and the Russian Federation. Yandex will process this information to assess how you use the website, compile reports for us on our website operation, and provide other services. Yandex processes this information as specified in the Terms of Use of Yandex.Metrica Service.

You can opt out of using cookie files by choosing the corresponding settings in your browser. You can also use the tool https://yandex.com/support/metrika/general/opt-out.html. However, it can affect some website functions. By using this website, you agree that Yandex can process your data in the above manner and for the above purposes.

For the best user experience and full operation of the website you are advised to save the cookies. In the event you nevertheless wish to reject them, you may do so by clicking on the button “Disagree”. Such cookies identify your device only but they do not disclose your identity. Such cookies store only the information which is not identifiable individually. Cookies will be stored in your computer until their storage term expires or until you delete them. In the event you do not want us to use the cookies, you can disable this function in your web browser at any time.

In the event you do not want the cookies to be used in the devices you use, you can change the security settings of the browser. Please note that changes in the security settings must be performed for each browser separately and the setting methods used may vary. Please be advised, however, that in the event you reject or turn off the cookies, you may lose the functionality of some websites. Moreover, turning off the cookies or a category thereof does not delete them from the browser, you will have to do it yourself within your browser.

You can use the settings of your browser to control the cookies which are used in your computer or mobile phone. Different web browsers may use different cookie management methods. In order to configure your browser settings, please follow the instructions provided directly by the browser producers.

NPO Stekloplastic will not collect other information which, by means of combining it with the information stated earlier, the website visitor would or might be identified, except for cases stated in this privacy policy.

8. Measures to protect information about Users

The Site Administration takes technical and legal measures to ensure the protection of the User’s personal data from unauthorized or accidental access to it, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions.

9. Limitation of the Rules

The effect of these Rules does not apply to the actions and Internet resources of third parties.
The Site Administration is not responsible for the actions of third parties who, as a result of using the Internet or the Site Services, obtained access to information about the User in accordance with the level of confidentiality chosen by the User, for the consequences of using information that, due to the nature of the Site, is accessible to any Internet user. The Site Administration recommends that Users take a responsible approach to resolving the issue of the amount of information about themselves posted on the Site.

10. User appeals

10.1. Users are entitled to send their requests to the Site Administration, including requests regarding the use of their personal data in writing at the following address: 3-A building, Andreevka village, Solnechnogorsk area, Moscow region, Russia, 141551 or in the form of an electronic document signed by a qualified electronic signature in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation, at the email address info@npostek.ru.

10.2. The Site Administration is obliged to consider and send a response to the user’s request within 30 days from the receipt of the request.

10.3. All correspondence received by the Site Administration from users (in writing or in electronic form) refers to restricted information and is not disclosed without the written consent of the User. Personal data and other information about the User who sent the request cannot be used without the express consent of the User other than to respond to the topic of the received request or in cases expressly provided for by law.

ATTENTION – personal data of site visitors are processed in order to function. If you do not agree, the visitor is obliged to leave this resource, otherwise, he agrees to the processing of his personal data.